Villa Stephanie

Villa Stephanie Tk54 Paleocastritsa, Paleokastritsa, Greece - Show on map
9.8/10 · 39 reviews

Situated only 14 minutes' walk from Bella Vista, the 1-bedroom Villa Stephanie Paleokastritsa provides access to numerous tourist attractions in the area. Offering diving, canoeing, and bowling, this accommodation is suitable for 2 guests.

Location

Also, the villa is 2.5 km from the Monastery of Paleokastritsa and merely 1.9 km from the Corfu Aquarium. Villa Stephanie is about a 10-minute drive from the historic Theotokos Monastery, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.

Rooms

Guests can enjoy the sea view from their windows.

Food & Drinks

Along with self-catering amenities like a mini-kitchen, the Paleokastritsa property also offers a dining area. Guests can also make use of an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware to prepare their own meal. Offering Greek dishes, Belvedere Restaurant is one of the dining choices located 18 minutes' walk away. Green bus stop is located a mere 0.8 km away, allowing you to discover Paleokastritsa. Yoga instruction are available, if you want to stay active.

Why choose Villa Stephanie Paleokastritsa

Select room

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Private beach

  • Sports activities

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private beach
  • Sports activities
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/12

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking options

  • Parking

Activities

  • Diving
  • Snorkelling
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Horseback riding
  • Cycling
  • Tennis court
  • Bowling
  • Golf course
  • Yoga class
  • Aerobics
  • Fishing

Property services

  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Concierge desk
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Currency exchange
  • Barber shop
  • Room service
  • Car hire
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Grocery shopping service
  • Shops/Commercial services

Dining options

  • Outdoor dining area
  • Picnic area/ Tables

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Business facilities

  • Fax/Photocopying

For kids

  • Board games

Recreation

  • Beach access
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Aqua park
  • Live entertainment
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • BBQ facilities

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Washing machine

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • ATM/Cash machine
  • Fireplace
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
from 06:00 until 12:00
Licence number0829K121K0201900

When are you staying?

From USD 170 per night
Check-in 1 Aug 2026
Check-out 2 Aug 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Villa Stephanie Paleokastritsa

Location of Villa Stephanie Paleokastritsa

Villa Stephanie Tk54 Paleocastritsa, Paleokastritsa, Greece

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Villa Stephanie Paleokastritsa

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Corfu (city)

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    • Claremont Hotel Hotel

      hotelmiamibeach.info

      Miami Beach location, Fully equipped kitchenette

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 170 per night
    Check-in 1 Aug 2026
    Check-out 2 Aug 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    1 Aug 2026
    2 Aug 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Villa Stephanie
    Check-in:
    from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    from 06:00 until 12:00
    Licence number0829K121K0201900